Ghacks.Net

ghacks.net
ghacks receives about 76,500 unique visitors and 99,450 (1.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $612.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $527,604.10. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ghacks.net is ranked number 12,114 in the world and 0.0153% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60604, United States and links to network IP address 96.30.22.116.

About - Ghacks.Net

WRITE article about ghacks.net

How many visitors does ghacks.net get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
76,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,295,000
Daily Pageviews:
99,450 (1.30 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
12,114 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0153% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,129
Average Load Time:
(2203 ms) 32 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 25.4%24.8%8162
India 19.4%19.2%5486
United Kingdom 4.4%4.7%6575
Canada 2.9%3.2%5753
South Africa 2.6%2.2%4123
Pakistan 2.3%2.2%5950
Australia 2.3%2.3%6608
France 2.2%3.2%9771
Spain 2.0%1.9%11209
Saudi Arabia 1.8%1.6%6449
Russia 1.8%1.6%34588
Italy 1.7%1.4%13790
Turkey 1.5%1.2%15615
Indonesia 1.3%1.1%14513
Germany 1.2%1.0%25259
Netherlands 1.2%1.3%9448
Greece 1.1%2.6%6522
Romania 1.1%0.8%7389
Sweden 1.0%0.7%6755
Mexico 1.0%1.2%13473
Egypt 0.9%0.8%11405
Vietnam 0.8%0.7%11873
Malaysia 0.8%0.9%8335
Hong Kong 0.7%1.4%7241
Singapore 0.7%0.5%8576
Belgium 0.7%1.1%6424
Philippines 0.6%0.5%8081
Slovenia 0.6%0.4%2690
Portugal 0.6%0.8%6443
Iran 0.6%0.5%29002
Ireland 0.5%0.4%7148
Poland 0.5%0.4%27279
Bangladesh 0.5%0.4%11162
Israel 0.5%0.5%7768

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ghacks.net
98.20%96.24%1.25
cdn.ghacks.net
3.09%2.46%1.0
deals.ghacks.net
0.56%1.30%3.0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  54,580
Follow Links:
  39,708
Nofollow Links:
  14,872
Referring Domains:
  3,159
Referring IPs:
  3,013

Domain Overview

SEMrush ghacks.net
Domain:
  ghacks.net
Rank:
  9,224
Organic Keywords:
  288,747
Organic Traffic:
  152,838
Organic Cost:
  $125,518.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

ghacks.net Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  5,031
Facebook shares:
  221
Facebook comments:
  55
FB comments box:
  6
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  5,307
Tweets:
  2
Google +:
  14,728
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  9,015
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ghacks.net can earn?

Website Value:
$527,604.10
Daily Revenue:
$612.00
Monthly Revenue:
$18,360.00
Yearly Revenue:
$223,380.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is ghacks.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
96.30.22.116
ASN:
AS19066 
ISP:
Cogswell Enterprises Inc. 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60604
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 96.30.22.116

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did ghacks.net look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 28 Mar 2015 16:57:15 GMT
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Sat, 28 Mar 2015 15:21:06 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 50076
Cache-Control: max-age=3, must-revalidate
Expires: Sat, 28 Mar 2015 16:57:18 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
A 96.30.22.116 1800
SOA 3600
Mname ns17.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2015100401
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns17.domaincontrol.com 3599
NS ns18.domaincontrol.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-10-03
Domain Age:
10 years 3 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GHACKS.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS17.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS18.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-mar-2015
Creation Date: 03-oct-2005
Expiration Date: 03-oct-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 28 Mar 2015 16:57:08 GMT <<<
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ghacks.net widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.