loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Ghacks.Net - Website Report

ghacks receives about 67,656 unique visitors and 100,807 (1.49 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $541.25/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,538,649.47. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ghacks.net is ranked number 13,585 in the world and 0.0147% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60607, United States and links to network IP address 96.30.22.116.

About - Ghacks.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,538,649.47
Daily Revenue:
$541.25
Monthly Revenue:
$16,237.50
Yearly Revenue:
$197,556.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
67,656
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,029,680
Daily Pageviews:
100,807 (1.49 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,585 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0147% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,442
Average Load Time:
(1442 ms) 47 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.7%26.0%9211
India 16.5%20.5%7183
Australia 5.4%8.4%3213
United Kingdom 3.6%2.7%12039
Sweden 3.5%6.2%2660
Canada 3.4%3.1%7975
Italy 2.8%2.2%10679
Brazil 2.7%2.2%17687
Pakistan 2.3%1.6%7148
France 2.0%2.5%16116
Poland 1.6%2.6%10991
Bangladesh 1.5%1.6%3741
Germany 1.3%1.0%35668
Indonesia 1.2%0.8%21682
Turkey 1.1%1.1%21253
Taiwan 1.0%0.8%13302
Netherlands 0.8%0.6%23429
Belgium 0.8%0.6%10885
Hong Kong 0.8%0.7%9496
Japan 0.7%0.5%72257
Spain 0.7%1.1%31152
Singapore 0.6%0.4%12621
Romania 0.6%0.4%16698
Greece 0.6%0.5%16734

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ghacks.net
99.28%98.33%1.52
cdn.ghacks.net
2.53%1.67%1.0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
37,100
Google Indexed Pages:
10,700
Yahoo Backlinks:
35,743
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
11,214
Bing Backlinks:
36,385
Bing Indexed Pages:
10,366

Domain Overview

SEMrush ghacks.net
Domain:
  ghacks.net
Rank:
  19573
Organic Keywords:
  9,209
Organic Traffic:
  37,856
Organic Cost:
  $42,294.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  5,031
Facebook shares:
  221
Facebook comments:
  55
FB comments box:
  6
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  5,307
Tweets:
  2
Google +:
  14,728
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  9,015
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
96.30.22.116
ASN:
AS19066 
ISP:
Cogswell Enterprises Inc. 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60607
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 96.30.22.116

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 28 Mar 2015 16:57:15 GMT
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Sat, 28 Mar 2015 15:21:06 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 50076
Cache-Control: max-age=3, must-revalidate
Expires: Sat, 28 Mar 2015 16:57:18 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX smtp.europe.secureserver.net 3600
MX mailstore1.europe.secureserver.net 3600
A 96.30.22.116 1800
SOA 3600
Mname ns17.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2014070200
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns17.domaincontrol.com 3600
NS ns18.domaincontrol.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-10-03
Domain Age:
9 years 5 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GHACKS.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS17.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS18.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-mar-2015
Creation Date: 03-oct-2005
Expiration Date: 03-oct-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 28 Mar 2015 16:57:08 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ghacks.net widget
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.